Manly Winter Development Program

Little League Minor All Stars Announcement

Congratulations to the following Little League All Stars Team who will compete in April for the State Championships. Coaches and selectors thank all trialist for their enthusiasm and effort.

Millie Atkinson
Jo-Wei Chang 
Tom Chessell
Edward Gall
Yuto Goto
Jaden Grant
Oscar Martin
Zac Morris
Lisa Nakashio
Hana Nishiya
Takeshi Kurihara
Poppi-Tiger Townhill
Issei Wakuta
Angus Wyles

Manager: Rob Chessell
Assistant Coaches: Scott Martin and Andrew Wyles
EO: Carolyn Chessell

 

2016 Rookies Cup Teams Announcements

Wishing the Best to our Rookies Cup teams fighting it out on Sunday 6 March all day at Aquatic. Come down and watch these superstars in action.
 

William Braund  #35

Valerie Brown  #41

Connor Clark  #18

Luke Donaghey  #34

Nathan Drezner #49

Kane Flew  #26

Hamish Geraghty  #37

Cameron Goddard  #9

Jeremy Harris  #42

Austin Holley  #38

Nikolas Kania  #3

Ethan Kotarac  #30

Cameron Lorenzo  #47

Lachlan Lidbrook  #44

Daniel Mills  #43

Connor Munroe-Long  #27

Curtis Nestlerode  #52

Wil Ohara  #33

Marko Oreb  #20

Aiden Patterson  #28

William Polidano  #24

Matthew Riddiough  #12

Toby Russell   #1

Lincoln Stead   #25

 

 

Representative News

   Little League All-Star Team

Upcoming State Championships at Blacktown International Sports Park 14-17 April 2016
 

Joshua Beezley

Thomas Butler

Eric Calder

Caden Crouch

Nick Gall

Oliver Keech

Max Milner

Zac Newbold

Sean Parkinson

Tian Rae

Wilson Spinks

Nicholas Tyrpenou

Daigo Yamaguchi

 

RESERVES

Max Braund

Mack Calder

 

 

Manly Senior League All Stars and Junior League All Stars have made it to National Championships

Congratulations to both the Senior League All Stars Team and the Junior League All Stars Team for qualifying for the upcoming Nationals tournaments. 

LL Minors team

Congratulations to these players on selection to the LL Minors 2016 Sydney District Cup team:

Millie Atkinson #18
Ollie Barrett #21
Jo-Wei Chang #29
Tom Chessell #19
Braedon Ferguson #17
Edward Gall #15
Yuto Goto #7
Jayden Grant #26
Takeshi Kurihara #11
Joseph Lynch #20
Oscar Martin #5
Zac Morris #4
Lisa Nakashio #8
Angus Wyles #3

 

Junior League Calendar

NSW Baseball News

Cronulla wins 2016 Australian Junior League Championships

May 26, 2016

Read More...

Little League Super Series

May 25, 2016

Read More...

BNSW Selects High Performance Players

May 25, 2016

Read More...

Australian Junior League Championship Day 3 Wrap

May 25, 2016

Read More...